Sandalwood oil is commonly known for its woodsy, sweet smell. It also easily blends well with other oils. In order to get the most benefit from it, the tree must grow for at least 40 to 80 years before the roots can be harvested. Some of its main benefits.
- Mental Clarity
- Relaxing and calming
- Antiviral and Antiseptic
- Cleansing and home use
NET WT: 30ML
Care For: Face care, Skin care, Body care
Apply skin: All Skin
Usage 1: Spa , Massage , Aromatherapy
Usage 2: Essential oils for aromatherapy
Essential oils Quality: Top-quality goods
Certification: International Essential Oil
Ingredient: Natural Plant Extracts
Efficacy: Refresh, relax, moisture Nutrit
OUR PRODUCTS SHIP FROM ASIA, EUROPE AND NORTH AMERICA (IT DEPENDS ON THE AVAILABILITY) IN LESS THAN 72HRS WITH E-PACKET (IF YOUR COUNTRY HAS THE SERVICE) AND ARE DELIVERED ON AVERAGE IN THE FOLLOWING TIMES:
Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France (does not include overseas territories), Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom (England, Channel Islands and the Isle of Man), United States, Vietnam: 10 to 20 days. (but it can take up to 60 days if it is holiday season or due to international shipping situations beyond our control).
Rest of the World: up to 60 days.